Trade Period Club-By-Club Summary

How did your club fare?

Trade Period Club-By-Club Summary Image credit: AAP

ADELAIDE

In: Shane McAdam (Carlton – pre-listed), Tyson Stengle (Richmond)

Out: Mitch McGovern (Carlton)

Draft picks: 8, 13, 16, 21, 73, 83

 

BRISBANE LIONS

In: Lachie Neale (Fremantle), Jarryd Lyons (Gold Coast - DFA), Marcus Adams (Western Bulldogs), Lincoln McCarthy (Geelong)

Out: Dayne Beams (Collingwood), Sam Mayes (Port Adelaide)

Draft picks: 18, 30, 35, 56, 78

 

CARLTON

In: Mitch McGovern (Adelaide), Alex Fasolo (Collingwood – UFA), Nic Newman (Sydney), Will Setterfield (GWS)

Out: Nathan Kreuger (Geelong – pre-listed), Shane McAdam (Adelaide – pre-listed)

Draft picks: 1, 69, 71, 77

 

COLLINGWOOD

In: Dayne Beams (Collingwood), Jordan Roughead (Western Bulldogs)

Out: Alex Fasolo (Carlton – UFA)

Draft picks: 41, 44, 57, 59, 60, 93

 

ESSENDON

In: Dylan Shiel (GWS)

Out: Travis Colyer (Fremantle)

Draft picks: 34, 66, 84

 

FREMANTLE

In: Jesse Hogan (Melbourne), Rory Lobb (GWS), Reece Conca (Richmond – UFA), Travis Colyer (Essendon)

Out: Lachie Neale (Brisbane Lions)

Draft picks: 14, 31, 43, 65, 81

 

GEELONG

In: Luke Dahlhaus (Western Bulldogs – UFA), Gary Rohan (Sydney), Nathan Kreuger (Carlton – pre-listed)

Out: Jackson Thurlow (Sydney), Lincoln McCarthy (Brisbane Lions), George Horlin-Smith (Gold Coast)

Draft picks: 12, 50, 51, 70, 87

 

GOLD COAST

In: Jordan Murdoch (Geelong - DFA), Anthony Miles (Richmond), Corey Ellis (Richmond), George Horlin-Smith (Geelong), Jack Hombsch (Port Adelaide)

Out: Tom Lynch (Richmond – RFA), Steven May (Melbourne), Kade Kolodjashnij (Melbourne), Aaron Hall (North Melbourne), Jack Scrimshaw (Hawthorn)

Draft picks: 2, 3, 6, 24, 29, 80

 

GWS

In: Tommy Sheridan (Fremantle - DFA)

Out: Dylan Shiel (Essendon), Tom Scully (Hawthorn), Rory Lobb (Fremantle), Will Setterfield (Carlton)

Draft picks: 9, 11, 19, 25, 52, 89

 

HAWTHORN

In: Chad Wingard (Port Adelaide), Tom Scully (GWS), Jack Scrimshaw (Gold Coast), Darren Minchington (St Kilda - DFA)

Out: Ryan Burton (Port Adelaide), Taylor Duryea (Western Bulldogs)

Draft picks: 53, 90

 

MELBOURNE

In: Steven May (Gold Coast), Braydon Preuss (North Melbourne), Kade Kolodjashnij (Gold Coast)

Out: Jesse Hogan (Fremantle), Dom Tyson (North Melbourne), Dean Kent (St Kilda)

Draft picks: 23, 28, 54, 62, 91

 

NORTH MELBOURNE

In: Jared Polec (Port Adelaide), Dom Tyson (Melbourne), Jasper Pittard (Port Adelaide), Aaron Hall (Gold Coast)

Out: Ryan Clarke (Sydney), Braydon Preuss (Melbourne)

Draft picks: 42, 47, 48, 49, 55, 58, 86

 

PORT ADELAIDE

In: Scott Lycett (West Coast – RFA), Ryan Burton (Hawthorn), Sam Mayes (Brisbane Lions)

Out: Chad Wingard (Hawthorn), Jared Polec (North Melbourne), Jasper Pittard (North Melbourne), Jack Hombsch (Gold Coast)

Draft picks: 5, 10, 15, 85

 

RICHMOND

In: Tom Lynch (Gold Coast – RFA)

Out: Reece Conca (Fremantle – UFA), Sam Lloyd (Western Bulldogs), Anthony Miles (Gold Coast), Corey Ellis (Gold Coast), Tyson Stengle (Adelaide)

Draft picks: 17, 37, 64, 68, 74, 92

 

ST KILDA

In: Dan Hannebery (Sydney), Dean Kent (Melbourne)

Out: Tom Hickey (West Coast)

Draft picks: 4, 36, 46, 67, 79

 

SYDNEY

In: Ryan Clarke (North Melbourne), Jackson Thurlow (Geelong), Daniel Menzel (Geelong - DFA)

Out: Dan Hannebery (St Kilda), Gary Rohan (Geelong), Nic Newman (Carlton)

Draft picks: 26, 33, 38, 39, 40, 88

 

WEST COAST

In: Tom Hickey (St Kilda)

Out: Scott Lycett (Port Adelaide – RFA)

Draft picks: 20, 22, 61, 72, 76, 94

 

WESTERN BULLDOGS

In: Taylor Duryea (Hawthorn), Sam Lloyd (Richmond)

Out: Luke Dahlhaus (Geelong – UFA), Jordan Roughead (Collingwood), Marcus Adams (Brisbane Lions)

Draft picks: 7, 27, 32, 45, 63, 75, 82

;